Green Mariners Swimming Team Short Course Invitational Sprint Meet
Emilio Aguinaldo College, Manila - January 5, 2008

Click here for the Results.....

 ILOILO DINAGYANG 2008 AGE - GROUP SWIMFEST
Iloilo Sports Complex swimming pool, Brgy. Magsaysay, Lapaz Iloilo City
January 25-26, 2008
Click here for the Results.....
Results by Age-Band

EDB MAYORS CUP RESULTS

NCR - SCUAA SWIMMING COMPETITION
January 23-24, 2008 - Rizal Memorial Swimming Complex Manila
Click here for the Results.....
Click here for the Team Standing.....
ANOTHER MEET OFFICIATED BY THE ASSOCIATION OF SWIMMING OFFICIALS OF THE PHILIPPINES

2008 NATIONALYOUTH TEAM SELECTION TRIALS
March 7-9,2008 - Rizal Memorial Swimming Complex
Click here for the Results.....

 9th Davao Mayor’s Cup Age Group Swim Meet
May 8-9, 2008, Ladislawa Country Club, Davao City
Click here for the Results.....

3rd POF CNL-CAR Qualifying Games 2008
April 4-6, 2008 - SBMA Olongapo City
Click here for the Results.....Age Band
IMX Results

PCA STINGRAYS SWIM MEET 2008
Philippine Columbian Association, Plaza Dilao, Paco, Manila
May 31 – June 1, 2008
PASA SANCTION NUMBER – SR108-61513-TS 
Click here for the Results.....

PALARONG PAMBANSA 2008
Puerto Princesa City, Palwan - April 22-25, 2008
Click here for Day 1 Results
Click here for Day 2 Results
Click here for Day 3 Results
Click here for Day 4 Results

PCA-SPEEDO JUMPSTART SWIM FIESTA (Novice)
PCA Club House, Plaza Dilao Paco Manila - May 24, 2008
Click here for the Results

OLANGO CHALLENGE - SWIM FOR A CAUSE
May 10, 2008 - Cebu Philippines
Click here for the Results.....

Philippine Olympic Festival - Mindanao Leg
Results by Age - Group
Results by Age Band
IMX Results

32nd SEA Age Group Swimming Championship
Bangkok, Thailand - June 20-22, 2008
(From Andrew of Malaysian Swimming)
Click here for the Results....
.

Philippine Olympic Festival - NCR Leg
Click here for the Results.....
IMX Winners
Tripple A Achievers

MASSKARA Age-Group Swimfest 2008
 
Pana-ad Park and Stadium Swimming Pool, Brgy. Mansilingan, Bacolod City
 
October 18 and 19, 2008
 Click here for the Results.....
 Outstanding Swimmers
 Outstanding Teams

Philippine Olympic Festival - Visayas Leg
June 25-27, 2008
Click here for the Results (Age group)
Click here for the Results (Age Band)
IMX Results

LANGUYAN SA KADAYAWAN FESTIVAL 2008
August 16-17, 2008
Click here for the Results.....
Team Ranking

BULACAN OCTOBER SWIMFEST
Bulacan Sports Complex - October 4 & 5, 2008
PASA Sanction No. BOS2-088280-Q
Click here for the Results.....

GREEN MARINERS Invitational Inter-School
Class A & B Swimming Championship 2008
Rizal Memorial Swimming Complex - Aug. 31, 2008
Click here for the Results.....
Click here for the Team Rankings.....

LEG 4  October 11  “PBA JR. CUP – LUMBA LANGOY"
Family Country Hotel, General Santos City
Sanction Number R11108-232 TS
Click here for the Results.....

Philippine Olympic Festival - BICOL / SOUTHERN TAGALOG Leg
Trace College Aquatic Center, Los Banos Laguna
September 19-21, 2008
Click here for the Results.....
Click here for the IMX (I Am Extreme) Winners.....
Click here for Record Breakers.....

2008 AAPS SWIMMING COMPETITION
Amoranto Sports Complex - October 26, 2008
Click here for the Results.....
Click here for the Individual Standing.....
Click here for the Team Rankings.....

FILIPINO-CHINESE AMATEUR ATHLETIC FEDERATION SHORT COURSE SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP
Quezon City Sports Club  - October 28, 2008
Click here for the Results.....
Click here for the Outstanding Swimmers.....
Click here for the Team Rankings.....

2008 STASA G-Cup Invitational Swim Meet
December 6, 2008- Trace Aquatics Complex, Los Baņos, Laguna
Click here for the Results.....

2008 BULACAN FRIENDSHIP SWIM MEET
PASA Sanction No. BBS-111180-QC
Bulacan Sports Complex, Malolos City, Bulacan-Nov. 30, 2008
Click here for the Results.....