2009 SWIMMING RESULTS

STASA 2nd EBD Mayor's Cup 09
January 12, 2009 - Batangas City Stadium
Click here for the Results.....
Outstanding Swimmers
Outstanding Team

1st OSKY MABILOG MEMORIAL CUP NATIONAL AGE GROUP  AND PERSON WITH DISABILITY (PWD) SWIMMING COMPETITION
Cebu City Sports Center Swimming Pool in Sambag I, Cebu City.
Feb. 21-22, 2009 -
SANCTION NUMBER: CBM-OSKIE1-Q
Click here for the Results....

WNCAA SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP 09
February 2, 2008 - San Beda Alabang

Click here for the Results.....

NCR PALARO SWIMMING COMPETITION
PSC Ultra Swimming Complex - Feb. 17-19, 2009
Click here for Day 1 Results.....
Click here for Day 2 Results.....
Click here for Day 3 Results.....

PALARONG PAMBANSA 2009
Tacloban, Leyte - April 29-May 2, 09

Click here for Day 1 Results.....
Click here for Day 2 Results.....
Click here for Day 3 Results.....
Click here for Day 4 Results.....

PHILIPPINE COLUMBIAN ASSOCIATION
JUMPSTART SWIM FIESTA
(Novice Swimming Competition)
Philippine Columbian Association, Plaza Dilao, Paco, Mla. - May 23, 2009
Click here for the Results.....
 

1st Gems Aquatic Club NOVICE AGE-GROUP INVITATIONAL SWIM MEET
Gems Hotel and Conference Center, Circumferential Rd. Antipolo City
June 7, 2009
Click here for the Results.....
Click here for the Individual Rankings and Outstanding Swimmer

SPONSORED BY:


& the
City Government of Antipolo

 

33rd SEA Age Group Swimming Championship
Kompleks Akuatik Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur
June 4-6, 2009
From  Amateur Swimming Union of Malaysia
Click here for the Results.....


PASIKLABAN 2009 (Class A & B) Swim Meet
July 25-26, 2009 - Rizal Memorial Swimming Complex
Sanctioned by the AquaticsSports Association of the Philippines
Click here for the Results.....
Click here for the Boys Individual Rankings
Click here for the Girls Individual Rankings
 


1st ASAP AGE-GROUP INTERSCHOOL INVITATIONAL Swimming Competition
Rizal Sports Complex, Malate, Manila  - June 27-28, 2009
DepEd NCR Letter of Approval
Click here for Day 1 Results.....
Click here for Day 2 Results.....
 

8TH VISSA INTER-SCHOOL SWIMMING COMPETITION
Cacao Mountain Resorts, Maasin City Southern Leyte
August 1-2, 2009
Click here for the Results.....
Click here for the Team Rankings.....
1ST MICAA Results

St. Jude Green Mariners Class A & B Swim Meet 09
Emilio Aguinaldo College Indoor Pool - July 19, 2009
Click here for the Results.....

3rd Quezon City Inter-School Meet
Amoranto Sports Complex - August 22, 2009
Click here for the Results.....

 2ND Aquatics Sports Association of the Philippines (ASAP)
Age-Group Swim Meet
(Long Course)
August 29-30, 2009 – Rizal Memorial Swimming Complex
Click here for Session1 Results.....
Click here for Session2 Results.....
Click here for Session3 Results.....
Click here for Session4 Results.....

ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION OF PRIVATE SCHOOL - QUEZON CITY
SWIMMING COMPETITION 09
Amoranto Sports Complex - October 24, 2009
Click here for the Results
Click here for the Team Standing

Aquasprints and Flying Dolphins Class A,B and C Swim Meet
Gems Resort and Conference Center - Antipolo City
November 15, 2009

Click here for the results.....pdf format

1st Delta Cup Interschool/Club Championship
Fontana Resort, Clarkfield Pampanga
November 29, 2009

Click here for the Results.....

BANGKOK PATANA SCHOOL FEEDING FRENZY MEET 2009
Dec. 11-12, 2009 - Bangkok Thailand
Short Course Results
Long Course Results